Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Kristen Wiig did that thing where she gets interviewed in character as someone she knows almost nothing about. She's done it, like, five times, and it's funny every time. This time, she was The Bachelorette star JoJo Fle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On True Story Behind Masterminds
02:49 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about the real life characters they play in Masterminds and the person Zach plays in the film mak (more…)
Long Distance Charades With Jimmy Kimmel, Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis
08:09 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson, Zach Galifianakis and Jimmy play a game of long distance charades. Jimmy and Kristen were stationed on the roof of our thea (more…)
Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On Playing Long Distance Charades
02:21 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about playing a long distance version of charades on our show.
Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On Shooting in North Carolina
04:50 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about filming the movie Masterminds in North Carolina and share the hilarious fake newspaper they (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Date Night TNT

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch539 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:35pm
The Martian HBO2

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon FX

A misfit Viking teen befriends a dragon, despite his tribe's tradition of dragon slaying, in this adaptation of the children's fantasy book by Cressida Cowell.

I’ll Watch807 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
  • Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments