Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Kristen Wiig did that thing where she gets interviewed in character as someone she knows almost nothing about. She's done it, like, five times, and it's funny every time. This time, she was The Bachelorette star JoJo Fle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masterminds
00:13 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)
Masterminds
00:15 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)
Masterminds
00:49 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)
Masterminds
00:31 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:45am
The Martian HBO2

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:55pm
Knocked Up MAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 124) ABC

Owen Wilson, Zach Galifianakis and Kristen Wiig. Also: The Lumineers perform.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
  • Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet