Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Ghostbusters</em>

The First Ghostbusters Trailer Looks Absolutely Perfect

Praise Slimer. The firstGhostbusters trailer looks as perfect as we ever could have hoped for. There are the nostalgic nods to the past - Slimer, Ecto-1, proton pacts - but it doesn't feel like a mere rehash of the Bill Murray-Dan Aykroyd original. D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How To Train Your Dragon 2
00:30 — The thrilling second chapter of the epic HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON trilogy returns to the fantastical world of the heroic Viking Hiccup and his faithfu (more…)
The Skeleton Twins
00:41 — When estranged twins Maggie and Milo feel that they’re at the end of their ropes, an unexpected reunion forces them to confront why their lives went s (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:49 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
02:35 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 5:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:35am
Knocked Up HBOSGe

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch750 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:00am
Whip It SUNDe

Drew Barrymore makes her directorial debut with this quirky sports drama about an ex-beauty queen (Ellen Page) who gives up her tiara for roller derby, to the dismay of her mother (Marcia Gay Harden). Kristen Wiig, Juliette Lewis.

I’ll Watch179 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
  • Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »