Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Ghostbusters</em>

The First Ghostbusters Trailer Looks Absolutely Perfect

Praise Slimer. The firstGhostbusters trailer looks as perfect as we ever could have hoped for. There are the nostalgic nods to the past - Slimer, Ecto-1, proton pacts - but it doesn't feel like a mere rehash of the Bill Murray-Dan Aykroyd original. D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)
Weekend Update Thursday - October 1, 2009
18:46 — SNL goes primetime on Thursday nights once again featuring jokes and comedic bits from Weekend Update anchor Seth Meyers alongside former co-anchor Am (more…)
Jon Heder - October 8, 2005
16:28 — Jon Heder Monologue: Jason Sudeikis plays an old friend who suspects that the character of Napoleon Dynamite was based on him (Fred Armisen, Will Fort (more…)
Scarlett Johansson - January 14, 2006
15:46 — Chandeliers: A low-budget ad selling the elegance of chandeliers (Scarlett Johansson, Fred Armisen, Rachel Dratch). Sweet Sixteen: Parody of the MTV (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:00pm
All Good ThingsNew LMN

A real-estate scion (Ryan Gosling) is suspected of murder when his wife disappears shortly after their wedding. Later, a series of suspicious deaths leaves a haunted cop convinced that he knows the truth about what happened. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Thu May 26 12:00am
All Good Things LMN

A real-estate scion (Ryan Gosling) is suspected of murder when his wife disappears shortly after their wedding. Later, a series of suspicious deaths leaves a haunted cop convinced that he knows the truth about what happened. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat May 28 3:35am
Knocked Up HBO

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch748 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
  • Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »