Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Kristen Wiig did that thing where she gets interviewed in character as someone she knows almost nothing about. She's done it, like, five times, and it's funny every time. This time, she was The Bachelorette star JoJo Fle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Backstage: Fred Armisen
01:04 — Fred sits down after the show for a chat.
Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD II
02:09 — Additional screen tests for the Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD from dress rehearsal on September 24, 2011.
SNL Backstage: Jeff Bridges Shaves His Beard
00:26 — A backstage exclusive of Jeff shaving his beard off in preparation for his hosting gig at SNL!
Sidekicks Only
02:48 — Meet Brick, Bluejay, and Fracture. They may be sidekicks, but they still have special powers.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:46pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:35am
Unaccompanied Minors HBO

Five kids travelling without parents run wild in an airport when a blizzard leaves them stranded on Christmas Eve. Lewis Black, Wilmer Valderrama, Tyler James Williams, Dyllan Christopher, Brett Kelly. Directed by Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch172 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
  • Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans