Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (120 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine
Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

And which SNL funny lady is also on board?

Kate McKinnon, Melissa McCarthy, Leslie Jones, Kristen Wiig
The Cast for the All-Female Ghostbusters Reboot Is Perfect

What do you think of the choices?

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

Bill Hader, Seth Meyers and Andy Samberg
Which SNL Alums Returned for the Season Finale with Andy Samberg?

Saturday marked the Season 39 finale of Saturday Night Live, but you would have never known it from…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Gears Up for Season 2 of Comedy Central's Inside Amy Schumer

Either Amy Schumer is the most modest woman in show business — or else she needs to have her hearing…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

2014 Emmys Fashions: White Hot Looks

See the stars who glowed in white on the 2014 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:04am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story CMDY-E

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scri (more…)

Sat Apr 4 2:30pm
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs FX

Ray Romano returns to voice Manny the woolly mammoth in this animated sequel in which he and his prehistoric friends discover an underground world populated by dinosaurs so large that Manny is no longer the most-feared creature in their realm.

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Despicable Me ABCFAM

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)