Kristen Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (1,839 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart on Her Sexual Orientation: I'm Not Hiding

In an interview with Nylon magazine, Kristen Stewart addressed -- and quickly dispatched with -- questions about her much-discussed sexual orientation. When asked if she wanted to formally "come out," she demurred, but said, "Google me; I'm not hidin… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 4:00am
Fierce People TMC

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

Wed Sep 9 9:20am
The Messengers STARZ

Semi-creepy chiller about ghosts haunting a teen (Kristen Stewart) who has moved from Chicago to rural North Dakota with her family. Dylan McDermott, Penelope Ann Miller. Directed by Danny and Oxide Pang.

Tue Sep 15 8:40am
The Messengers STARZ

Semi-creepy chiller about ghosts haunting a teen (Kristen Stewart) who has moved from Chicago to rural North Dakota with her family. Dylan McDermott, Penelope Ann Miller. Directed by Danny and Oxide Pang.

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Stewart
Did Kristen Stewart's Mom Just Out Her?

See what she had to say

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart Dyes Her Hair Orange

Kristen Stewart debuted a new tangerine 'do on Instagram Friday. Orange you curious why? The Twiligh…

John Mulaney, Nicole Byer
The Best Possible SNL Cast Replacements

Listen up, Lorne Michaels! The fall season's almost here and we still haven't heard a peep about who…

Kristen Stewart
Why Did Kristen Stewart Skip the 2013 Teen Choice Awards?

Kristen Stewart was a big winner at Sunday's Teen Choice Awards, but someone is going to have to Fed…

Bryan Cranston and Stephen Colbert
Top Moments: Stephen Colbert's Daft Dance Party and Bachelorette's (Second?) Choice

Our top moments of the week:11. Most Appropriate Welcome Wagon: After keeping the bench warm for the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (1,839 ratings)
  • Your Rating: