Kristen Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,854 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart: Talking About Gender Inequality in Hollywood Is "Boring"

Kristen Stewart has a message for people bemoaning the lack of jobs for women in Hollywood: stop talking and start taking action. "Instead of sitting around complaining about that, do something," Stewart told Variety when asked about gender inequalit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Stewart and Nicholas Hoult Battle Their Emotions in 'Equals'
02:19 — In the future, emotions have been eradicated. Yet, these two actors find themselves yearning for each other in the new drama on DirecTV on May 26 and (more…)
Kristen Stewart and Nicholas Hoult Battle Their Emotions in 'Equals'
02:18 — In the future, emotions have been eradicated. Yet, these two actors find themselves yearning for each other in the new drama on DirecTV on May 26 and (more…)
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Official Trailer
02:17 — The film is told from the point of view of 19-year-old private Billy Lynn (newcomer Joe Alwyn) who, along with his fellow soldiers in Bravo Squad, bec (more…)
From Taylor Swift and Kanye West to Rob Pattinson and Kristen Stewart: 7 Awkward Met Gala Run-Ins
01:58 — There were more than a few potentially very strange encounters at the 2016 Met Ball.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 3:35pm
Still Alice STARZ

Linguistics professor Alice Howland finds her relationship with her husband and three children tested when she is diagnosed with early-onset Alzheimer's disease.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:00am
Jumper HBO2e

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

I’ll Watch867 Watching
Tue Jul 5 5:30pm
Jumper HBO2e

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

I’ll Watch867 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart on Her Sexual Orientation: I'm Not Hiding

"Google me."

Kristen Stewart
Did Kristen Stewart's Mom Just Out Her?

See what she had to say

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart Dyes Her Hair Orange

Kristen Stewart debuted a new tangerine 'do on Instagram Friday. Orange you curious why? The Twiligh…

John Mulaney, Nicole Byer
The Best Possible SNL Cast Replacements

Listen up, Lorne Michaels! The fall season's almost here and we still haven't heard a peep about who…

Kristen Stewart
Why Did Kristen Stewart Skip the 2013 Teen Choice Awards?

Kristen Stewart was a big winner at Sunday's Teen Choice Awards, but someone is going to have to Fed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »