Kristen Connolly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Nora Connolly

Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad

Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

For a certain generation of TV viewers, it's an age-old question: Which Friends character are you? In the video above, we asked celebs which of the six famous characters they thought they were most like. Who'd like to think they're a Chandler but adm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Houdini: Behind the Scenes
02:05 — Get a first look at the behind the scenes of the highly anticipated 2-night event, Houdini. Includes interviews with stars Adrien Brody, Kristin Conno (more…)
Zoo - Elephant On The Loose
04:01 — Jackson finds himself running away from an elephant that is trying to kill him.
Zoo - Vultures
02:26 — Abraham and Dariela go looking for her teammates and end up running into some trouble.
Zoo - He's Not An Animal, Yet Not A Human
04:29 — Jackson and the group are too late to save the doctor.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 8:55am
Meet Dave MAX

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:05pm
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Fri Aug 5 8:00pm
Revolutionary Road TMC

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to keep the bi…

Kevin Spacey
Netflix Sets Air Date for House of Cards

Netflix will debut its original series House of Cards on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Nora Connolly
  • Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor