Kristen Connolly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Nora Connolly

Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad

Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

For a certain generation of TV viewers, it's an age-old question: Which Friends character are you? In the video above, we asked celebs which of the six famous characters they thought they were most like. Who'd like to think they're a Chandler but adm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House of Cards - Season 4
They've always been a great team. But now Frank and Claire become even greater adversaries as their marriage stumbles and their ambitions are at odds.
Claire Confronts Drill
01:32 — Harper already told you what was coming.
Sean Is Being Followed
00:56 — Who are you and why are you following me?
Claire and the Children Are Taken
02:49 — Where did they go?

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00pm
The Cabin in the Woods Syfy

Five friends in a secluded cabin encounter unspeakable horror as they become the subjects of an arcane ritual that dates back to the beginning of time.

I’ll Watch427 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to keep the bi…

Kevin Spacey
Netflix Sets Air Date for House of Cards

Netflix will debut its original series House of Cards on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Nora Connolly
  • Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.