Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in the little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(807 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manny Jacinto and Jameela Jamil, <em>The Good Place</em>

The Good Place: Who Else Is in the Bad Place?

The Good Place has been on the air for less than a week and we're already three episodes deep. Time flies when you're living in eternal bliss, I guess. Three episodes is enough time to know the rules of the titular Good Place and really get a sense o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Bell Reacts to Harry’s Cell Phone Etiquette
01:38 — Kristen Bell admits she won't confront an audience member whose phone rings during a performance and Harry tests just how non-confrontational she is.. (more…)
Kristen Bell Shares Best Parenting Advice She's Received
01:42 — As a mother of two, the "Frozen 2" star reveals a great parenting tip for handling crying kids. Plus, hear why Kristen is involved with Alliance of Mo (more…)
Kristen Bell On Making a "Veronica Mars" Movie
00:46 — Kristen Bell talks about the road to making a "Veronica Mars" movie.
She's Not the Only One!
01:55 — Eleanor gets some surprising news.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 14) CBS

Actress Kristen Bell.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:00am
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 141) TBS

Kristen Bell; Evan Peters. Also: Miike Snow perform.

Wed Oct 5 1:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 141) TBS

Kristen Bell; Evan Peters. Also: Miike Snow perform.

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent