Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in theĀ little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(800 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

NBC's new shows are here! Trailers for some of the exciting new dramas and comedies on the Peacock's schedule have started to drop online, including looks at the afterlife comedy The Good Place, the sci-fi time-travel thriller Timeless, and the drame… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Bell's Mom Made a Video With Roaches
04:33 — Kristen shares a clip her mom made in college.
Kristen Bell's Kids Can't See "Bad Moms"
00:43 — Kristen recalls her early acting days and talks about playing a mom on screen.
Kristen Bell Was Okay With Dax Shepard's Crazy Vasectomy Story
02:01 — Kristen talks about a vasectomy story her husband Dax Shepard told on our show.
Kristen Bell On the "Frozen" Sequel
01:34 — Kristen talks about preparing to do the sequel to "Frozen."

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:30pm
Liv and MaddieAsk Her More-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Liv gets upset when an interview focuses on her appearance instead of her acting. She enlists the help of her friend Kristen Bell to help change the conversation. Meanwhile, Maddie searches for a lost library book. If she doesn't find it, she won't get her (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:00pm
Super Soul SundayOprah With Rob and Kristen Bell: How to Transform Your Relationship(Season 9, Episode 2) OWN

Pastor Rob Bell and his wife Kristen discuss their book, "The Zimzum of Love: A New Way of Understanding Marriage."

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 7 11:00am
Parks and RecreationThe Pawnee-Eagleton Tip Off Classic(Season 6, Episode 3) ESQUI

Trouble follows Leslie, Ben and Chris on a trip to Eagleton to discuss financial matters with a snooty city councilwoman. At the same time, Ann takes April to her orientation for vet school; and Ron sets his sights on getting off the grid.

I’ll Watch326 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor