Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in theĀ little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(801 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>

Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

Part of the job of being an entertainment journalist is going to junkets, which is when you spend the day in a fancy hotel and talk to famous people and eat food on the network or studio's dime. Journalists resent that they have to do this and usual… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Miracle - Clip - McGraw Sees the Whales for the First Time
00:34 — This rescue adventure tells the amazing tale of a small town reporter (John Krasinski) and an animal-loving volunteer (Drew Barrymore) who are joined (more…)
Big Miracle - Clip - The Whales Start Their Journey
00:40 — This rescue adventure tells the amazing tale of a small town reporter (John Krasinski) and an animal-loving volunteer (Drew Barrymore) who are joined (more…)
Hit & Run - Trailer 1
02:33 — From comic Dax Shepard comes the story of Charlie Bronson, a nice guy with a questionable past who risks everything when he busts out of the witness (more…)
Kristen Bell and Melissa McCarthy Got in a Boob Fight
01:38 — Kristen recalls a funny scene she got to shoot with Melissa McCarthy.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:30pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch775 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00am
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay