Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in theĀ little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(809 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jameela Jamil and Manny Jacinto, <em>The Good Place</em>

The Good Place Just Found Its Tom Haverford

Before he created The Good Place, Michael Schur was the showrunner for Parks and Recreation. That series was renowned for its strong, always-expanding ensemble cast. Amy Poehler was the anchor, but the show was stacked with great characters played by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Kristen Bell On Dax Shepard's "Horny" Question for Pregnant Women
01:05 — Today on "The Talk," Kristen Bell reveals husband Dax Shepard has a unique way of trying to determine the sex of a baby. "He has asked pretty much eve (more…)
He's Just Another Dirt Bag
02:21 — Jianyu is actually Jason Mendoza, amateur EDM DJ and fake molly dealer from Jacksonville, Florida.
The Talk - Thursday Preview, Sept. 29h
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Kristen Bell.
These Women Have Extraordinary Talents You Won't Believe!
04:35 — Harry meets professional Strongwoman Mama Lou and sideshow performer Betty Bloomerz, two women with extraordinary talents you have to see to believe.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:00am
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 141) TBS

Kristen Bell; Evan Peters. Also: Miike Snow perform.

Wed Oct 5 1:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 141) TBS

Kristen Bell; Evan Peters. Also: Miike Snow perform.

Wed Oct 5 6:50pm
Liv and MaddieAsk Her More-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Liv gets upset when an interview focuses on her appearance instead of her acting. She enlists the help of her friend Kristen Bell to help change the conversation. Meanwhile, Maddie searches for a lost library book. If she doesn't find it, she won't get her (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manny Jacinto and Jameela Jamil, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place: Who Else Is in the Bad Place?

Eleanor does a good deed and we learn more about Tahani and Jianyu

Kristen Bell and Ellen DeGeneres, <em>Ellen DeGeneres</em>
Watch Kristen Bell and Ellen DeGeneres' Spice Girls Audition

This is what you really, really want

Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Kevin Can Wait and The Good Place?

Tell us what you think of the new Fall comedies

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Premiere Recap: A Good Forking Time

Breaking down the supersized first episode of the new comedy

Kristen Bell and Ted Danson, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Is Unlike Any Network Comedy You've Ever Seen

Why Mike Schur's ambitious new series is more Lost than Cheers

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>
Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

With help from Kristen Bell and more

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college