Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in the little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(799 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Dax Shepard Outs Kristen Bell as the World's Cutest Hoarder

As an early Mother's Day gift, Dax Shepard and Ashton Kutcher surprised their wives Kristen Bell and Mila Kunis on Friday's Ellen DeGeneres Show. The actresses had appeared to promote their new film Bad Moms, but once Shepard and Kutcher crashed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Mila Kunis, Kristen Bell Play ‘Never Have I Ever’ With Their Hubbies
01:26 — Ashton Kutcher and wife Mila Kunis and Dax Shepard and wife Kristen Bell play a couples’ version of “Never Have I Ever” on “Ellen,” and hilarity ensue (more…)
Burlesque - Trailer
02:25 — Ali (Christina Aguilera) is a small-town girl with a big voice who escapes hardship and an uncertain future to follow her dreams to LA. After stumbli (more…)
Burlesque - Trailer
02:25 — Ali (Christina Aguilera) is a small-town girl with a big voice who escapes hardship and an uncertain future to follow her dreams to LA. After stumbli (more…)
Burlesque - Trailer
02:25 — Ali (Christina Aguilera) is a small-town girl with a big voice who escapes hardship and an uncertain future to follow her dreams to LA. After stumbli (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 10:00pm
House of LiesEnd State Vision(Season 5, Episode 4) SHO2e

Marty competes with Monica for new business and learns she's been offered a lucrative deal. Meanwhile, Jeannie gets romantic with a client, despite his questionable past; Clyde is tapped to join a new venture; and Doug obsessives over the opportunity to gi (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Fri May 6 11:45pm
House of LiesEnd State Vision(Season 5, Episode 4) SHO

Marty competes with Monica for new business and learns she's been offered a lucrative deal. Meanwhile, Jeannie gets romantic with a client, despite his questionable past; Clyde is tapped to join a new venture; and Doug obsessives over the opportunity to gi (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sat May 7 7:16pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch753 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »