Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in the little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(806 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manny Jacinto and Jameela Jamil, <em>The Good Place</em>

The Good Place: Who Else Is in the Bad Place?

The Good Place has been on the air for less than a week and we're already three episodes deep. Time flies when you're living in eternal bliss, I guess. Three episodes is enough time to know the rules of the titular Good Place and really get a sense o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

She's Not the Only One!
01:55 — Eleanor gets some surprising news.
Ellen Degeneres and Kristen Bell Audition to be Spice Girls
00:39 — Spice Girls fans really, really want that reunion tour!
Banks & Steelz: Giant
04:07 — James welcomes Banks & Steelz to perform "Giant" for the Late Late Show audience.
British 'Bridget Jones Baby' Auditions w/ Renée Zellweger & Patrick Dempsey
04:33 — A nervous James Corden goes full British during his audition for a lead in 'Bridget Jones Baby' and perhaps takes a note too much to heart.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:30pm
Get Him to the Greek COMEDY

An intern is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further complicated when Snow's arrival coincides with that of a gorgeous model-singer.

I’ll Watch391 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowDa Daggone Daddy-Daughter Dinner Dance(Season 1, Episode 2) TOON

Cleveland isn't having much luck trying to get Roberta or Rallo to accept him as their stepdad, and that's before he has an accident involving the family dog. Cleveland Jr. isn't having much luck getting his new schoolmates to accept him, either.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowDa Daggone Daddy-Daughter Dinner Dance(Season 1, Episode 2) TOON

Cleveland isn't having much luck trying to get Roberta or Rallo to accept him as their stepdad, and that's before he has an accident involving the family dog. Cleveland Jr. isn't having much luck getting his new schoolmates to accept him, either.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet