Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in theĀ little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(807 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manny Jacinto and Jameela Jamil, <em>The Good Place</em>

The Good Place: Who Else Is in the Bad Place?

The Good Place has been on the air for less than a week and we're already three episodes deep. Time flies when you're living in eternal bliss, I guess. Three episodes is enough time to know the rules of the titular Good Place and really get a sense o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Thursday Preview, Sept. 29h
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Kristen Bell.
These Women Have Extraordinary Talents You Won't Believe!
04:35 — Harry meets professional Strongwoman Mama Lou and sideshow performer Betty Bloomerz, two women with extraordinary talents you have to see to believe.
Mariska Hargitay Puts Harry On the Spot!
04:01 — Mariska Hargitay thinks Harry avoided Debra Messing's question about who was the best kisser! Plus, Mariska reveals the most important thing she learn (more…)
Hey Harry: Mariska, Ken, & Gabourey Have Questions for You!
01:41 — Mariska Hargitay, Ken Jeong, & Gabourey Sidibe have questions for Harry.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 14) CBS

Actress Kristen Bell.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:00am
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 141) TBS

Kristen Bell; Evan Peters. Also: Miike Snow perform.

Wed Oct 5 1:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 141) TBS

Kristen Bell; Evan Peters. Also: Miike Snow perform.

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind