Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in theĀ little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(799 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

NBC's new shows are here! Trailers for some of the exciting new dramas and comedies on the Peacock's schedule have started to drop online, including looks at the afterlife comedy The Good Place, the sci-fi time-travel thriller Timeless, and the drame… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House of Lies Season 5: Official Episode 8 Clip - Summertime Girl
01:27 — Marty and the pod find out that their latest task involves catering to a boy band.
House of Lies Season 5: Official Episode 8 Clip - Financial Security
01:32 — Marty tries using reverse psychology on the lead singer of a boy band.
Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
Hanging With Kristen Bell
02:46 — Kristen Bell discusses her first job and breaking into the business.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 10:00pm
House of LiesOne-Eighty(Season 5, Episode 7) SHO2e

Marty strives to convince a couple of big-time, idealist marijuana growers to embrace a new idea; Doug finally delivers his much-anticipated Ted Talk.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Fri May 27 11:00pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch763 Watching
Sat May 28 12:15am
House of LiesOne-Eighty(Season 5, Episode 7) SHO

Marty strives to convince a couple of big-time, idealist marijuana growers to embrace a new idea; Doug finally delivers his much-anticipated Ted Talk.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »