Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in the little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(801 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>

Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

Part of the job of being an entertainment journalist is going to junkets, which is when you spend the day in a fancy hotel and talk to famous people and eat food on the network or studio's dime. Journalists resent that they have to do this and usual… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Bell Guest Stars On 'Liv and Maddie' to Empower Girls Everywhere!
01:24 — ETonline has your exclusive behind-the-scenes look of Kristen Bell on Disney Channel's hit comedy, 'Liv and Maddie'
Kristen & Dax's Mission to Fight Paparazzi Photos
03:31 — Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell and her husband, Parenthood actor Dax Shepard, are joining with other stars to take action against photographers who t (more…)
Kristen Bell Looks to a Dating App to Find a CMT Co-Host
03:38 — Kristen Bell is set to host the CMT Awards on Wednesday night, June 4, and the Frozen actress is taking to a dating app to find a co-host....
Pop Fix: Bob Saget Joins ‘Fuller House’ Cast
03:04 — The TODAY anchors talk about the latest entertainment headlines, including the news that Bob Saget and Lori Loughlin are joining the “Fuller House” ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:48pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1398 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch780 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:36pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch780 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans