Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her film debut in the little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(802 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>

Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

Part of the job of being an entertainment journalist is going to junkets, which is when you spend the day in a fancy hotel and talk to famous people and eat food on the network or studio's dime. Journalists resent that they have to do this and usual… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:00 — The Good Place is a new comedy about good people … and not-so-good people - starring Kristen Bell and Ted Danson. Get a first look with this special s (more…)
Sneak Peek
01:00 — The Good Place is a new comedy about good people … and not-so-good people - starring Kristen Bell and Ted Danson. Get a first look with this special s (more…)
Kristen Bell Guest Stars On 'Liv and Maddie' to Empower Girls Everywhere!
01:24 — ETonline has your exclusive behind-the-scenes look of Kristen Bell on Disney Channel's hit comedy, 'Liv and Maddie'
Kristen & Dax's Mission to Fight Paparazzi Photos
03:31 — Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell and her husband, Parenthood actor Dax Shepard, are joining with other stars to take action against photographers who t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:30pm
Liv and MaddieAsk Her More-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Liv gets upset when an interview focuses on her appearance instead of her acting. She enlists the help of her friend Kristen Bell to help change the conversation. Meanwhile, Maddie searches for a lost library book. If she doesn't find it, she won't get her (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Thu Sep 8 6:00pm
Liv and MaddieAsk Her More-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Liv gets upset when an interview focuses on her appearance instead of her acting. She enlists the help of her friend Kristen Bell to help change the conversation. Meanwhile, Maddie searches for a lost library book. If she doesn't find it, she won't get her (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Sep 14 10:30pm
Liv and MaddieAsk Her More-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Liv gets upset when an interview focuses on her appearance instead of her acting. She enlists the help of her friend Kristen Bell to help change the conversation. Meanwhile, Maddie searches for a lost library book. If she doesn't find it, she won't get her (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend