Kristen Bell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she made her film debut in theĀ little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (789 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2014
Performer
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Judge
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2007
Voice
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop