Kristen Bell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she made her film debut in the little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (789 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enrico Colantoni, Kristen Bell
Investigating Veronica Mars: Creator Rob Thomas on the Show's Enduring Legacy 10 Years Later

"Veronica Mars has heat right now, you know?" That's what Ryan Hansen tells Kristen Bell i…

Kristen Bell and Dax Shepherd
Kristen Bell Shows Off Baby Bump, Awesome Celebrity Married Life in New Samsung Ad

Have you ever thought that celebrity couples have it all? A beautiful house, a wonderful v…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:05pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall OXYGN

A lovelorn composer (Jason Segel) flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart (Kristen Bell), only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in. Mila Kunis, Russell Brand, Bill Hader.

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
Parks and RecreationThe Pawnee-Eagleton Tip Off Classic(Season 6, Episode 3) FXX

Trouble follows Leslie, Ben and Chris on a trip to Eagleton to discuss financial matters with a snooty city councilwoman. At the same time, Ann takes April to her orientation for vet school; and Ron sets his sights on getting off the grid.

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Parks and RecreationDoppelgangers(Season 6, Episode 4) FXX

Leslie has the Pawnee Parks gang team up with their Eagleton counterparts, while Ben and Chris work together on an accounting project and Ann makes an announcement concerning her future.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop