Kristen Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although she made her film debut in the little-seen Pootie Tang, this plucky actress had much better luck with her subsequent projects. After studying at NYU's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, she quickly found stage work, including a leading role in… (more)

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (789 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frozen
A Frozen Sequel Is Officially in the Works! (Duh)

Get the details

Enrico Colantoni, Kristen Bell
Investigating Veronica Mars: Creator Rob Thomas on the Show's Enduring Legacy 10 Years Later

"Veronica Mars has heat right now, you know?" That's what Ryan Hansen tells Kristen Bell in the new…

Kristen Bell and Dax Shepherd
Kristen Bell Shows Off Baby Bump, Awesome Celebrity Married Life in New Samsung Ad

Have you ever thought that celebrity couples have it all? A beautiful house, a wonderful view, a per…

Ryan Hansen
Veronica Mars Spin-off Spoofs The Newsroom’s Pretentious Copier Trailer

No matter how you feel about HBO's The Newsroom, I think we can all agree that the drama's Season 3…

Elsa
Story of Frozen Reveals Movie Secrets — Which Beloved Song Was Almost Cut?

Unlike Arendelle, the real world is still under Elsa's spell. Fortunately, Frozen fans don't have t…

Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring and More Return for Veronica Mars Webseries

Break out the marshmallows, because the Veronica Mars gang is getting back together again! Well, sor…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

How to Look Great Pregnant on the Red Carpet

See what these gorgeous celebrities do to turn baby bumps into the ultimate red carpet fas…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:40am
Frozen STARZ

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
Big Miracle FXM

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.

Wed Apr 1 1:00am
Big Miracle FXM

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.