Kris Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Kris Marshall

Birth Name: Christopher Marshall

Birth Place: The Cotswolds, England

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly

Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "Popular on Netflix" category. That's because the British comedy has become something of a modern classic for the holiday season. But not everyone see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Death In Paradise Trailer
01:04 — Drama about criminal investigations on the Caribbean paradise island of Saint-Marie.
Death At A Funeral
00:42 — Directed by Neil LaBute, Death at a Funeral is a hilarious day in the life of an American family come together to put a beloved husband and father to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Traffic Light
Roush Review: Light, Hope and Glee: Fox's Tuesday Comedies

Sorry to put the brakes on Fox's post-Super Bowl momentum, but the network's new relationship comedy…

Will Arnett
Fox's Fall Lineup: More Laughs, Less Idol

Fox's new primetime lineup will feature more comedy and a little less American Idol, the network ann…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Marshall
  • Birth Place: The Cotswolds, England
  • Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »