Kris MarshallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Marshall

Birth Place: The Cotswolds, England

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father is a career RAF squadron leader.
  • Spent part of his youth in Canada and Hong Kong.
  • Appeared as an extra in a number of scenes at the Central Perk coffeehouse in Friends.
  • Best known for playing eldest son Nick Harper in the British sitcom My Family.
  • Won the Best Newcomer prize at the 2002 British Comedy Awards.
  • Suffered head injuries in a 2008 car accident in Bristol, England, that landed him in intensive care.
  • Featured in a series of popular British commercials for BT (formerly British Telecom).

Relationships

  • Janet — Mother
  • Glyn Marshall — Father
  • Harriette Quarrie — Ex-significant Other
  • Hannah Dodkin — Wife
  • Sandra — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop