Kris Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Kris Marshall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Marshall

Birth Place: The Cotswolds, England

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Traffic Light
Roush Review: Light, Hope and Glee: Fox's Tuesday Comedies

Sorry to put the brakes on Fox's post-Super Bowl momentum, but the network's new relationship comedy…

Will Arnett
Fox's Fall Lineup: More Laughs, Less Idol

Fox's new primetime lineup will feature more comedy and a little less American Idol, the network ann…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 6:00pm
Love Actually SUNDe

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

Sun Apr 12 6:30am
Love Actually SUNDe

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)