Kris Kristofferson Celebrity Watchlist

Kris Kristofferson

Birth Name: Kristoffer Kristofferson

Birth Place: Brownsville, TX

Birthday: June 22, 1936, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two half-hour comedies and a half-hour docu-series from The New Yorker. Once the pilots are made available, Amazon will use customer feedback to dete… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Which Oscar Winner Is Proud of Matthew McConaughey?
00:59 — It’s hard to believe that the drama Lone Star starring Chris Cooper, Kris Kristofferson, and Matthew McConaughey was released almost 20 years ago alre (more…)
Dolphin Tale 2 - Trailer No. 1
The team of people who saved Winter's life reassemble in the wake of her surrogate mother's passing in order to find her a companion so she can remain (more…)
Dreamer - Trailer 01
Dakota Fanning, Kurt Russell and Elisabeth Shue star in this inspirational drama about a little girl (Fanning) pursuing her dream.
Im Not There - Trailer No. 1
A biographical film about the life of musician Bob Dylan played by six characters representing different aspects of his life and music.

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 3 3:45pm
The Jacket MAXe

A shell-shocked Gulf War veteran has amnesia and believes he can travel through time.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Dec 4 2:35pm
Fire Down Below ENCRe

Steven Seagal brings more of his action moves and environmental dogma into this action flick about one man's effort to stop illegal toxic-waste disposal. Sarah: Marg Helgenberger. Cotton: Harry Dean Stanton. Earl: Stephen Lang. Orin: Kris Kristofferson. Re (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Dec 4 7:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch277 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from…

Barbra Streisand
Barbra Streisand To Perform at Grammys

Barbra Streisand has been tapped to perform at the 53rd annual Grammy Awards, the Recording Academy…

Clint Eastwood, Beyonce Knowles
Clint Eastwood to Direct Beyonce in A Star is Born Remake

Clint Eastwood has been tapped to direct a remake of A Star is Born with Beyonce as the lead actress…

Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/
Owen Wilson Drops Out of Movie, More Film News

Owen Wilson is no longer scheduled to appear in Tropic Thunder, an ensemble comedy in which he was t…

CMT Music Awards' Johnny Cash Visionary Award recipient Kris Kristofferson
CMT Awards Honoree Kris Kristofferson Spins Some Yarns

Songwriter. Singer. Actor. Rhodes scholar. Country-music icon. Kris Kristofferson may be the ultimat…

TV's <EM>Blade</EM>, <EM>Batman Begins</EM>
Blade Scribe Eyes Batman's Return

In Part 1 of our Q&A with David S. Goyer, the producer/writer detailed the differences and similarit…