Kris Kristofferson Celebrity Watchlist

Kris Kristofferson

Birth Name: Kristoffer Kristofferson

Birth Place: Brownsville, TX

Birthday: June 22, 1936, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two half-hour comedies and a half-hour docu-series from The New Yorker. Once the pilots are made available, Amazon will use customer feedback to dete… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
The Ballad of Ramblin' Jack
02:02 — This fascinating portrait of Ramblin' Jack Elliott directed by his daughter, Aiyana Elliott, weaves live performances, archival footage, and contempor (more…)
Jason Ritter Tells a Story Involving Johnny Cash and a Helicopter
01:05 — Actor Jason Ritter tells a story about co-star Kris Kristofferson allegedly landing a helicopter on Johnny Cash's lawn.
Bloodworth
01:55 — E.F. Bloodworth has returned to his home - a forgotten corner of Tennessee - after forty years of roaming.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:05am
Blade II STARZ

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Blade II STARZ

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Planet of the Apes MOMAX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

I’ll Watch449 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from…

Barbra Streisand
Barbra Streisand To Perform at Grammys

Barbra Streisand has been tapped to perform at the 53rd annual Grammy Awards, the Recording Academy…

Clint Eastwood, Beyonce Knowles
Clint Eastwood to Direct Beyonce in A Star is Born Remake

Clint Eastwood has been tapped to direct a remake of A Star is Born with Beyonce as the lead actress…

Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson Drops Out of Movie, More Film News

Owen Wilson is no longer scheduled to appear in Tropic Thunder, an ensemble comedy in which he was t…

CMT Music Awards' Johnny Cash Visionary Award recipient Kris Kristofferson
CMT Awards Honoree Kris Kristofferson Spins Some Yarns

Songwriter. Singer. Actor. Rhodes scholar. Country-music icon. Kris Kristofferson may be the ultimat…

TV's <EM>Blade</EM>, <EM>Batman Begins</EM>
Blade Scribe Eyes Batman's Return

In Part 1 of our Q&A with David S. Goyer, the producer/writer detailed the differences and similarit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristoffer Kristofferson
  • Birth Place: Brownsville, TX
  • Birthday: June 22, 1936, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet