Kris Kristofferson Celebrity Watchlist

Kris Kristofferson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristoffer Kristofferson

Birth Place: Brownsville, TX

Birthday: June 22, 1936, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Beyonce
The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will airĀ on Sunday, featuring performances from…

Barbra Streisand
Barbra Streisand To Perform at Grammys

Barbra Streisand has been tapped to perform at the 53rd annual Grammy Awards, the Recording Academy…

Clint Eastwood, Beyonce Knowles
Clint Eastwood to Direct Beyonce in A Star is Born Remake

Clint Eastwood has been tapped to direct a remake of A Star is Born with Beyonce as the lead actress…

Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson Drops Out of Movie, More Film News

Owen Wilson is no longer scheduled to appear in Tropic Thunder, an ensemble comedy in which he was t…

CMT Music Awards' Johnny Cash Visionary Award recipient Kris Kristofferson
CMT Awards Honoree Kris Kristofferson Spins Some Yarns

Songwriter. Singer. Actor. Rhodes scholar. Country-music icon. Kris Kristofferson may be the ultimat…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:30pm
Dolphin Tale HBO

A unique bond between a young boy and a dolphin that lost its tail in a crab trap leads to the locals helping the dolphin get a prosthetic tail.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Blade II WGNA

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

Mon Mar 30 12:05am
Blade HBO2e

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.