Kris Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Jenner

Kris Jenner Opens Up About Caitlyn's Transition, Haters, Kanye, and More

Kris Jenner is on the cover of the March issue of Harper's Bazaar, appearing in a bonkers circus-themed photo shoot by Terry Richardson alongside an interview with Lisa DePaulo. In the chat, Jenner speaks at length about her life in the wake of her e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ragging On Rob
01:39 — Rob claims he's sick--but Kourtney thinks he's nursing a post-birthday hangover! See the two siblings go at each other.
Bonus: Fast Cash
01:31 — Kendall tries to convince Bruce she deserves the car of her dreams without forking over the money. See what he thinks.
Scott and Sin City
01:19 — With Scott going to Las Vegas for work, Kourtney is concerned he might fall back into old habits. Hear Khloe's sound advice to her.
Bonus: Doggy Paddle
00:57 — Kourtney and Mason enjoy some pool time--but a four-legged friend has a different plan! See the dog make a splash.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansLoving & Letting Go(Season 9, Episode 2) E!

Kris and Bruce make important decisions about their future together; at the same time, Khloe deals with changes in her relationship with Lamar.

I’ll Watch2194 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansHow to Deal(Season 9, Episode 3) E!

Khloé finds an interview containing negative comments about her family hurtful; Kris gets Kim's pal Jonathan to sneak away with her to Sonoma; and Scott takes up karate to satisfy his couples therapy homework.

I’ll Watch1382 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansAnd All That Jazzzzzzz(Season 9, Episode 4) E!

Khloé considers becoming roommates with Rob; Kris takes singing and dancing lessons in pursuit of her dreams of Broadway; and Kourtney decides to sneak off to Las Vegas to catch Scott in a lie.

I’ll Watch1443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kourtney Kardashian & Scott Disick
Kourtney Kardashian Slams Scott Disick's Parenting, Calls Him a "F—ing Ass----"

Watch the emotional exchange between Kourtney, Scott, and Kris that brings Kris to tears.

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Is Relocating to a Los Angeles Rehab Center

He has a long road ahead of him to recover

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Had a Birthday Sleepover with Kris Jenner

No, seriously

Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Breaks Down in I Am Cait Clip: Our Marriage Was a Distraction

See just how emotional - and hurt – Kris Jenner has been throughout Caitlyn's transition

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn and Kris Jenner Take Their First Selfie

Just two girlfriends, hangin' out

Caitlyn Jenner, <em>I Am Cait</em>
Why I Am Cait Is Worth Watching – Even If You're Not a Kardashian Fan

Scenes with Jenner's mom are genuinely touching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop