Kris Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Jenner

Kris Jenner Opens Up About Caitlyn's Transition, Haters, Kanye, and More

Kris Jenner is on the cover of the March issue of Harper's Bazaar, appearing in a bonkers circus-themed photo shoot by Terry Richardson alongside an interview with Lisa DePaulo. In the chat, Jenner speaks at length about her life in the wake of her e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kris Jenner on how she got ready for the Met Gala 2016
00:59 — Kris Jenner spoke to CBSN on the red carpet at the Met Gala 2016. She described to CBSN's Jamie Yuccas how long it took her to get ready for the big n (more…)
Kris Jenner Celebrates Kylie's First Met Gala
02:03 — The "Kardashians" star rocks a dazzling Balmain gown and talks Kylie's big debut! Plus, are Kim Kardashian and Kanye West joining her tonight?
Inside Scott Disick's New Hamptons Style House
02:45 — Kris Jenner is blown away with the size and style of Scott's luxurious home! Check out the digs in this "Kardashians" deleted scene.
Kris Jenner and Khloe Kardashian Help Furnish Lamar's Home
01:21 — The "Kardashians" stars visit the immense Meridith Baer Home warehouse to pick out items for Lamar's new digs. See the deleted scene!

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansA Thailand Vacation Part 1(Season 9, Episode 15) E!

Part 1 of 2. A family vacation to Thailand gets off to a rough start when Kourtney, Scott and Rob decide to bail out on the trip. Meanwhile, Kris and Bruce find it difficult to get along; and things take a turn for the awkward when Brody walks in on Kim ta (more…)

I’ll Watch803 Watching
Tue May 3 4:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansA Thailand Vacation Part 2(Season 9, Episode 16) E!

Part 2 of 3. The family vacation to Thailand continues to be full of drama, beginning when Kendall and Kylie run off and can't be found. Meanwhile, Khloé is crumbling under the pressure of feeling like everyone expects her to be Rob's keeper; at the same (more…)

I’ll Watch1210 Watching
Tue May 3 5:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansA Thailand Vacation Part 3(Season 9, Episode 17) E!

Conclusion. Kim struggles to find a way to help a young girl she meets when the family visit an orphanage in Thailand; Brody and Brandon make it their mission to cheer up Khloé, and decide a vacation fling is just what she needs to forget about her troubl (more…)

I’ll Watch1338 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kourtney Kardashian & Scott Disick
Kourtney Kardashian Slams Scott Disick's Parenting, Calls Him a "F—ing Ass----"

Watch the emotional exchange between Kourtney, Scott, and Kris that brings Kris to tears.

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Is Relocating to a Los Angeles Rehab Center

He has a long road ahead of him to recover

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Had a Birthday Sleepover with Kris Jenner

No, seriously

Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Breaks Down in I Am Cait Clip: Our Marriage Was a Distraction

See just how emotional - and hurt – Kris Jenner has been throughout Caitlyn's transition

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn and Kris Jenner Take Their First Selfie

Just two girlfriends, hangin' out

Caitlyn Jenner, <em>I Am Cait</em>
Why I Am Cait Is Worth Watching – Even If You're Not a Kardashian Fan

Scenes with Jenner's mom are genuinely touching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop