Kris Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Jenner

Kris Jenner Opens Up About Caitlyn's Transition, Haters, Kanye, and More

Kris Jenner is on the cover of the March issue of Harper's Bazaar, appearing in a bonkers circus-themed photo shoot by Terry Richardson alongside an interview with Lisa DePaulo. In the chat, Jenner speaks at length about her life in the wake of her e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kardashians Are Back and Fiercer Than Ever This Season
01:22 — From Kourtney and Scott's breakup to Rob's whirlwind engagement, see the drama unfolding on "Keeping Up With the Kardashians."
Kris Jenner Disses Kim Kardashian's 72-Day Marriage to Kris Humphries
01:13 — The season 12 premiere of 'Keeping Up With the Kardashians' starts off with a bang!
Kris Jenner Disses Kim Kardashian's 72-Day Marriage to Kris Humphries
01:12 — The season 12 premiere of 'Keeping Up With the Kardashians' starts off with a bang!

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 11:00am
Keeping Up With the KardashiansLip Service(Season 10, Episode 9) E!

Kylie realizes she must address her new look after the media starts prying into her beauty secrets; Scott hires Kourtney as an interior designer, but soon worries that he made a mistake when the lines between work and pleasure start to get blurred.

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Sat Apr 30 12:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansMoons Over Montana(Season 10, Episode 12) E!

Kim tries to keep traditions alive by planning a family ski trip to Montana, but there's no mistaking that this year's vacation has a different vibe. On the slopes, Khloé risks life and limb to bond with Kylie.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Sat Apr 30 1:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansIn the Blink of an Eye...(Season 10, Episode 13) E!

Bruce prepares to transition into a woman and receives support from his kids upon their return from Montana; at the same time, Kris travels with Kendall to Paris; and Kim pursues one last hope of getting pregnant.

I’ll Watch486 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kourtney Kardashian & Scott Disick
Kourtney Kardashian Slams Scott Disick's Parenting, Calls Him a "F—ing Ass----"

Watch the emotional exchange between Kourtney, Scott, and Kris that brings Kris to tears.

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Is Relocating to a Los Angeles Rehab Center

He has a long road ahead of him to recover

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Had a Birthday Sleepover with Kris Jenner

No, seriously

Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Breaks Down in I Am Cait Clip: Our Marriage Was a Distraction

See just how emotional - and hurt – Kris Jenner has been throughout Caitlyn's transition

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn and Kris Jenner Take Their First Selfie

Just two girlfriends, hangin' out

Caitlyn Jenner, <em>I Am Cait</em>
Why I Am Cait Is Worth Watching – Even If You're Not a Kardashian Fan

Scenes with Jenner's mom are genuinely touching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

Shop