Kris Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Jenner

Kris Jenner Opens Up About Caitlyn's Transition, Haters, Kanye, and More

Kris Jenner is on the cover of the March issue of Harper's Bazaar, appearing in a bonkers circus-themed photo shoot by Terry Richardson alongside an interview with Lisa DePaulo. In the chat, Jenner speaks at length about her life in the wake of her e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Why Linda Thompson Didn't Resent Ex Caitlyn Jenner for Marrying Kris Jenner
03:43 — The songwriter has a new memoir, 'A Little Thing Called Life,' which reveals shocking revelations about some of her former lovers.
Kim K. Shares Super-Awkward Info About Kris Jenner
01:51 — The "Keeping Up with The Kardashians" star has a cringe-worthy report for Scott Disick and Khloe! Plus, is Kris Jenner's new fling too young?
Kim & Kourtney Kardashian Are at Each Other's Throats!
02:20 — The "Keeping Up with The Kardashians" stars get into a brutal shouting match! Is Kourtney being unreasonable? Find out!
Khloe Kardashian Gives Update On Lamar Odom Drama
01:07 — The "Keeping Up with The Kardashian" stars want to wish Lamar a happy birthday--but Khloe has some bad news about the former NBA player.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansClose Encounters of the Kardashian Kind(Season 8, Episode 19) ETV-E

Khloe distracts herself from troubles at home by hunting for aliens on a camping trip with Bruce; and Kris asks for her family's support as she prepares to launch her new talk show.

I’ll Watch1061 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansKylie's Sweet 16(Season 8, Episode 20) ETV-E

Season 8 comes to a close with Kylie choosing to plan her Sweet 16 party sans the help of Kris, who has her hands full babysitting a pig. At the same time, Khloe and Rob have a serious powwow about their current situation.

I’ll Watch4503 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansHavana Good Day(Season 12, Episode 12) ETV-E

The ladies embark on a once-in-a-lifetime trip to the formerly restricted country of Cuba. Included: Kourtney butts heads with a family member; and Kris grows frustrated when she can't reach her girls overseas.

I’ll Watch117 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kourtney Kardashian & Scott Disick
Kourtney Kardashian Slams Scott Disick's Parenting, Calls Him a "F—ing Ass----"

Watch the emotional exchange between Kourtney, Scott, and Kris that brings Kris to tears.

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Is Relocating to a Los Angeles Rehab Center

He has a long road ahead of him to recover

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Had a Birthday Sleepover with Kris Jenner

No, seriously

Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Breaks Down in I Am Cait Clip: Our Marriage Was a Distraction

See just how emotional - and hurt – Kris Jenner has been throughout Caitlyn's transition

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn and Kris Jenner Take Their First Selfie

Just two girlfriends, hangin' out

Caitlyn Jenner, <em>I Am Cait</em>
Why I Am Cait Is Worth Watching – Even If You're Not a Kardashian Fan

Scenes with Jenner's mom are genuinely touching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop