Kris Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Jenner

Kris Jenner Opens Up About Caitlyn's Transition, Haters, Kanye, and More

Kris Jenner is on the cover of the March issue of Harper's Bazaar, appearing in a bonkers circus-themed photo shoot by Terry Richardson alongside an interview with Lisa DePaulo. In the chat, Jenner speaks at length about her life in the wake of her e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian Can't Stand Scott Disick's Attitude
01:15 — The "Keeping Up With the Kardashians" star vents her frustrations about Kourtney's unaccountable ex! Watch.
Kendall and Kylie Jenner Give TODAY a Look at Their New Fashion Line
05:43 — In addition to being the daughters of Kris Jenner and Caitlyn Jenner, Kendall and Kylie Jenner are also good friends of TODAY’s Kathie Lee Gifford.
Kris Jenner Celebrates Kylie's First Met Gala
02:03 — The "Kardashians" star rocks a dazzling Balmain gown and talks Kylie's big debut! Plus, are Kim Kardashian and Kanye West joining her tonight?
Kendall Jenner's Sassiest "Kardashians" Moments
01:18 — Kris Jenner's supermodel daughter is all grown up! From feuding with siblings to taking a stand against Caitlyn, check out Kendall's sassiest times on (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 1:00pm
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryJennifer Esposito; Whitney Port; Kris Jenner(Season 2, Episode 2) E!

Tears are shed when Tyler connects an object to a recently departed loved one during a meeting with Jennifer Esposito; Whitney Port gets emotional when she receives a message from her dead father; Kris Jenner and Khloe Kardashian are stunned that a family (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:30am
Keeping Up With the KardashiansKeeping Up: Kardashians on Vacation E!

Best-of moments from the Kardashian family vacations are recalled.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansBackdoor Bruiser(Season 8, Episode 14) E!

Khloe tries to figure out why she's having memory problems; Kris finds it odd that Kendall is spending so much time with the Jenner side of the family; and everyone gets in on the search for an old sex tape starring Bruce.

I’ll Watch1759 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kourtney Kardashian & Scott Disick
Kourtney Kardashian Slams Scott Disick's Parenting, Calls Him a "F—ing Ass----"

Watch the emotional exchange between Kourtney, Scott, and Kris that brings Kris to tears.

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Is Relocating to a Los Angeles Rehab Center

He has a long road ahead of him to recover

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Had a Birthday Sleepover with Kris Jenner

No, seriously

Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Breaks Down in I Am Cait Clip: Our Marriage Was a Distraction

See just how emotional - and hurt – Kris Jenner has been throughout Caitlyn's transition

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn and Kris Jenner Take Their First Selfie

Just two girlfriends, hangin' out

Caitlyn Jenner, <em>I Am Cait</em>
Why I Am Cait Is Worth Watching – Even If You're Not a Kardashian Fan

Scenes with Jenner's mom are genuinely touching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop