Kris JennerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kristin Mary Houghton

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Reality Cast Member, Manager

User Rating: (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • While attending high school, worked in her grandmother's candle shop and a doughnut shop.
  • Worked as an airline stewardess before marrying Robert Kardashian.
  • Serves as manager to her childrens' careers.
  • Released a memoir titled Kris Jenner...And All Things Kardashian.
  • Is a spokesperson for the Make-A-Wish Foundation.

Relationships

  • Khloe Kardashian — Daughter
  • Robert Kardashian — Ex-husband
  • Kourtney Kardashian — Daughter
  • Rob Kardashian — Son
  • Kylie Jenner — Daughter
  • Bruce Jenner — Ex-husband
  • Harry Shannon — Stepfather
  • Kim Kardashian — Daughter
  • Robert Houghton — Father
  • Karen — Sister
  • Kendall Jenner — Daughter

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop