Kris Humphries Celebrity Watchlist

Kris Humphries

Birth Name: Kris Nathan Humphries

Birth Place: Chaska, MN

Birthday: February 6, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Jenner

Celebs Including Kris Humphries, Bruce Jenner's Ex-Wives React to 20/20 Interview

About 17 million people tuned in to hear Bruce Jenner publicly come out as transgender on 20/20 Friday, and dozens of celebrities have offered words of support for the former Olympic champ - including Jenner's ex-wife, Linda Thompson. Thompson, who i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Kardashian Wraps up Her Divorce
02:20 — In "Keeping Up with The Kardashians," Kim's court dealings with her ex Kris Humphries come to light--including wanting to clear the air with him.
Bonus: Proposal Plans
01:22 — Rob thinks Kim's beau Kris Humphries will pop the question while in Bora Bora--but Kim isn't betting on it! Find out why.
Khloe Kardashian Reveals How Much She Disliked Kim Kardashian's Ex Kris Humphries
01:06 — In her new book, the 31-year-old is getting candid about her least favorite of Kim's exes.
Sparkly Surprise
01:56 — Bruce keeps Kim looped into his secret plan to give Kris a huge diamond ring--but no one is more shocked by the size than Kris Humphries.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 11:00am
Million Dollar Listing Los AngelesMajor League Listings(Season 8, Episode 8) BRAVO

The Brits struggle to seal the deal on a sentimental seller's home when NBA star Kris Humphries shows interest. The sports theme continues when Josh Altman pitches a listing to baseball player Brian Wilson. Also, a woman seeks her Los Angeles dream home.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West and Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Takes Kanye West's Name … Sort of

Now that the wedding of the century is wrapped, it's time to move onto some non-Kimye news, right? W…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian's Engagement Ring From Kris Humphries Sells at Auction

One reality star's trash is another person's treasure? Kim Kardashian's engagement ring from Kris Hu…

Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson to Appear on The Mindy Project

As if The Mindy Project wasn't already jam-packed with guest stars this season, the Fox comedy has a…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
The Mindy Project: What's Next for Mindy and Danny?

The Mindy Project's Season 2 premiere ended with a major twist: Casey (Anders Holm) called off the w…

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Upped to Series Regular on The Mindy Project

Fans of The Mindy Project will be seeing a lot more of Adam Pally this season. The Happy Endings alu…

The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Is Finally Legitimately Awesome

Even the most die-hard Mindy Kaling fans had to acknowledge that The Mindy Project's first season ha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kris Nathan Humphries
  • Birth Place: Chaska, MN
  • Birthday: February 6, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Professional basketball player

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet