Kris Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristopher Neil Allen

Birth Place: Jacksonville, Arizona, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(605 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Allen and Katy O'Connell

Kris Allen, Wife Welcome a Baby Boy

American Idol winner Kris Allen is a dad! Allen and his wife, Katy O'Connell, welcomed a baby boy named Oliver on Tuesday. "Happy Day!!!! My little stud was born today. Oliver is here people!" Allen, 28, tweeted Tuesday night. See more celebrity… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Singer Songwriter Kris Allen Talks Making "Vision of Love"
02:45 — Kris Allen talks with Melinda Newman about the inspiration and message behind his newest single and music video 'Vision of Love'.
Past "American Idol" Winners Play "Favorites", Part 2
02:07 — David Cook, Ruben Studdard and Kris Allen reveal their favorite "Idol" catch phrases, contestants and more. Take a listen.
Kris Allen Spills The Beans On His New Single
00:24 — Jim Cantiello talks to the "American Idol" winner about "Live Like We're Dying." (9.21.09)
Kris Allen Talks Producers
00:39 — The "Idol" champ tells us who's producing his upcoming music and where he's headed to record. (9.21.09)

More NewsSee all »

Kris Allen
Kris Allen Undergoing Second Surgery for Wrist Injury

American Idol Season 8 winner Kris Allen is undergoing surgery again to repair an injury stemming fr…

Kris Allen
American Idol's Kris Allen Undergoes Surgery After Car Accident

American Idol Season 8 winner Kris Allen underwent surgery Friday to repair damage to his hand follo…

Kris Allen
Kris Allen, Pregnant Wife Injured in Car Accident

It wasn't a very good start to the new year for Kris Allen. The American Idol winner broke his arm a…

Danny Gokey and Leyicet Peralta
Idol's Danny Gokey Is Engaged

American Idol alum Danny Gokey, who famously lost his wife shortly before his Season 8 audition thre…

Nigel Lythgoe and Lee DeWyze
Nigel Lythgoe "So Upset" That Lee DeWyze Refused to Present Idol Trophy

Despite drawing big names like BeyoncĂ©, Lady Gaga and Judas Priest for Wednesday's American Idol fin…

Randy Jackson, Jennifer Lopez, Steven Tyler, Ryan Seacrest and Jimmy Iovine
The New Season of American Idol: Buh-Bye, Dawg-House; Hello, Contestants Younger Than Bieber

Most living, breathing Americans already know American Idol is undergoing a facelift for its 10th se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristopher Neil Allen
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Reality cast member

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.