Kris Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristopher Neil Allen

Birth Place: Jacksonville, Arizona, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (604 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Allen and Katy O'Connell
Kris Allen, Wife Welcome a Baby Boy

American Idol winner Kris Allen is a dad! Allen and his wife, Katy O'Connell, welcomed a baby boy na…

Kris Allen
Kris Allen Undergoing Second Surgery for Wrist Injury

American Idol Season 8 winner Kris Allen is undergoing surgery again to repair an injury stemming fr…

Kris Allen
American Idol's Kris Allen Undergoes Surgery After Car Accident

American Idol Season 8 winner Kris Allen underwent surgery Friday to repair damage to his hand follo…

Kris Allen
Kris Allen, Pregnant Wife Injured in Car Accident

It wasn't a very good start to the new year for Kris Allen. The American Idol winner broke his arm a…

Danny Gokey and Leyicet Peralta
Idol's Danny Gokey Is Engaged

American Idol alum Danny Gokey, who famously lost his wife shortly before his Season 8 audition thre…

Nigel Lythgoe and Lee DeWyze
Nigel Lythgoe "So Upset" That Lee DeWyze Refused to Present Idol Trophy

Despite drawing big names like BeyoncĂ©, Lady Gaga and Judas Priest for Wednesday's American Idol fin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

AMA Arrivals 2009

See who rocked the red carpet at the American Music Awards

American Idol Top 3 Power Rankings

See how TVGuide.com readers rank the remaining singers