Kree Harrison Celebrity Watchlist

Kree Harrison

Birth Name: Kree Annette Harrison

Birth Place: Texas

Birthday: May 17, 1990, Taurus

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Miller

VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after competing against Candice Glover and Kree Harrison, Angie was shockingly eliminated in third place. And she was just as surprised as the audience. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Josh Stephens: Road to Hollywood
02:08 — Caramel, IN native Josh Stephens is out to prove that "you don't have to sacrifice happiness to achieve your dreams". Discover more about Josh and his (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kree Harrison
American Idol Runner-Up Kree Harrison: "I Don't Really Regret Anything"

American Idol Season 12 runner-up Kree Harrison says she has no regrets about her time on the show,…

Candice Glover
VIDEO: Idol Winner Candice Glover Reflects on Season 12, Her Winning Moment and "Lovesong"

Candice Glover made American Idol history last week, becoming the only returning contestant to win t…

Candice Glover and Ryan Seacrest
Why American Idol Champ Never Quit: I Couldn't Stay Away

Third time's the charm for American Idol's Season 12 champ. Candice Glover's victory on the reality…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
American Idol: The Finalists Face Off

The American Idol finale Wednesday was trimmed to just one hour, allowing finalists Candice Glover a…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kree Annette Harrison
  • Birth Place: Texas
  • Birthday: May 17, 1990, Taurus
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay