Kree Harrison Celebrity Watchlist

Kree Harrison

Birth Name: Kree Annette Harrison

Birth Place: Texas

Birthday: May 17, 1990, Taurus

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Miller

VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after competing against Candice Glover and Kree Harrison,… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Kree Harrison
American Idol Runner-Up Kree Harrison: "I Don't Really Regret Anything"

American Idol Season 12 runner-up Kree Harrison says she has no regrets about her time on the show,…

Candice Glover
VIDEO: Idol Winner Candice Glover Reflects on Season 12, Her Winning Moment and "Lovesong"

Candice Glover made American Idol history last week, becoming the only returning contestant to win t…

Candice Glover and Ryan Seacrest
Why American Idol Champ Never Quit: I Couldn't Stay Away

Third time's the charm for American Idol's Season 12 champ. Candice Glover's victory on the reality…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
American Idol: The Finalists Face Off

The American Idol finale Wednesday was trimmed to just one hour, allowing finalists Candice Glover a…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kree Annette Harrison
  • Birth Place: Texas
  • Birthday: May 17, 1990, Taurus
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer
  • User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »