Kree Harrison Celebrity Watchlist

Kree Harrison

Birth Name: Kree Annette Harrison

Birth Place: Texas

Birthday: May 17, 1990, Taurus

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Miller

VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after competing against Candice Glover and Kree Harrison, Angie was shockingly eliminated in third place. And she was just as surprised as the audience. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devin Velez: Top 8 Finalist Diary
02:20 — Devin Velez shares a nostalgic moment when he discusses his favorite childhood memory among other things in his second Finalist Diary.
Lazaro Arbos: Meet the Finalists
01:34 — Though excited he is headed to the final round, Lazaro Arbos admits that there's still room for improvement. Watch as he discusses working on his perf (more…)
Kree Harrison: Top 4 Finalist Diaries Redux
01:33 — Kree Harrison shares her "amazing" experience in visiting the Children's Hospital of Los Angeles.
Gurpreet Singh Sarin: Las Vegas Farewells
00:55 — "It sucks to be cut." Gurpreet Singh Sarin discusses his Sudden Death Round elimination.

More NewsSee all »

Kree Harrison
American Idol Runner-Up Kree Harrison: "I Don't Really Regret Anything"

American Idol Season 12 runner-up Kree Harrison says she has no regrets about her time on the show,…

Candice Glover
VIDEO: Idol Winner Candice Glover Reflects on Season 12, Her Winning Moment and "Lovesong"

Candice Glover made American Idol history last week, becoming the only returning contestant to win t…

Candice Glover and Ryan Seacrest
Why American Idol Champ Never Quit: I Couldn't Stay Away

Third time's the charm for American Idol's Season 12 champ. Candice Glover's victory on the reality…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
American Idol: The Finalists Face Off

The American Idol finale Wednesday was trimmed to just one hour, allowing finalists Candice Glover a…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kree Annette Harrison
  • Birth Place: Texas
  • Birthday: May 17, 1990, Taurus
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments