Kree HarrisonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kree Annette Harrison

Birth Place: Texas

Birthday: May 17, 1990, Taurus

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared on The Rosie O'Donnell Show several times as a child.
  • Signed with Lyric Street Records at the age of 12, but parted ways with the label soon after.
  • Her father died in a plane crash when she was 11, and she later lost her mother in a car accident.
  • Auditioned for season 12 of American Idol in Oklahoma City, OK.

Relationships

  • Cory — Brother
  • Clint Harrison — Father
  • Laci — Sister
  • Michael — Brother
  • Kathy Harrison Viator — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop