Kobe Bryant Celebrity Watchlist

Kobe Bryant

Birth Name: Kobe Bean Bryant

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: August 23, 1978, Leo

Profession: Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(829 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kobe Bryant

Kobe Bryant Retirement Announcement Breaks the Internet

Los Angeles Lakers legend Kobe Bryant is stepping away from basketball, retiring after this season. Bryant, 37, announced his decision on Sunday with a poem published on The Player's Tribune. "I fell in love with you/A love so deep I gave you my all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road Rage Sports Commentary
01:28 — Play-by-play of a road rage incident.
Week in Review: Mar 18, 2013
04:41 — Here's a look at some highlights from this week on Jimmy Kimmel.
This Week in Unnecessary Censorship
01:31 — Bleeped and blurred whether they need it or not!
Pretend You Care About College Hoops
02:00 — Use this video to fit in.

More NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Kobe Bryant
Kobe Bryant Unleashes Facebook Rant After Injury

Looks like Kobe Bryant had a hard time sleeping after tearing his left Achilles tendon during the Lo…

Vanessa and Kobe Bryant
Kobe and Vanessa Bryant Announce Reconciliation, Divorce to Be Dismissed

Don't count this couple out just yet! Kobe Bryant and his wife Vanessa announced that they are back…

Lindsay Lohan
Guide to Holiday Weekend TV: Liz & Dick, Downton Salute, SpongeBob Christmas

What unbecomes a legend most? Look no further than this long weekend's well-timed candidate for the…

Jeremy Lin
Linsanity Continues! What Do You Think of Jeremy Lin?

It's only been seven days since New York Knicks point guard Jeremy Lin made his first career start,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kobe Bean Bryant
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: August 23, 1978, Leo
  • Profession: Professional basketball player

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college