Kix Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Kix Brooks

Birth Name: Leon Eric Brooks III

Birth Place: Shreveport, LA

Birthday: May 12, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Si Robertson

Duck Dynasty's Uncle Si Releases Country Music EP

Is Duck Dynasty's Uncle Si the next country music superstar? Well ... let's not go that far. But the A&E star released a six-song EP of country songs called Me and My Smoking Hot Honey on iTunes this week. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist "I'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brooks & Dunn's Kix Brooks' New Show Will Make You Hungry
02:08 — The country legend travels coast to coast taste-testing our nation's "sexiest" steaks.
Steak Out with Kix Brooks Season 1
Country musician Kix Brooks is looking for America's best steakhouses.
Steak Out with Kix Brooks Season 1
Country musician Kix Brooks is looking for America's best steakhouses.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

"Ambush Makeover"; "Bobbie's Buzz"; "Sleep: Myth or Fact"; "Today Food" with Kix Brooks; "Ok or Not Ok."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:07am
Today NBC

"Ambush Makeover"; "Bobbie's Buzz"; "Sleep: Myth or Fact"; "Today Food" with Kix Brooks; "Ok or Not Ok."

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Brooks & Dunn, the Academy of Country Music Awards 
Awards-show Favorite Brooks & Dunn Sing No Sad Songs

Kix Brooks, one half of the multi-platinum duo Brooks & Dunn, is one tireless cowboy. After playing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leon Eric Brooks III
  • Birth Place: Shreveport, LA
  • Birthday: May 12, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting