Kix Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Kix Brooks

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leon Eric Brooks III

Birth Place: Shreveport, LA

Birthday: May 12, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Si Robertson
Duck Dynasty's Uncle Si Releases Country Music EP

Is Duck Dynasty's Uncle Si the next country music superstar? Well ... let's not go that far. But the…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Brooks & Dunn, the Academy of Country Music Awards 
Awards-show Favorite Brooks & Dunn Sing No Sad Songs

Kix Brooks, one half of the multi-platinum duo Brooks & Dunn, is one tireless cowboy. After playing…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:30am
King of the HillPeggy's Fan Fair(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

At Nashville's Fan Fair, Peggy accuses Randy Travis of stealing her song, while Brooks & Dunn counsel Bobby about Connie. Vince Gill plays Asst. Pastor Rayburn. Other cameos include Clint Black, Lisa Hartman Black, Wynonna, Martina McBride, Charlie Daniels (more…)