Kit Harington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harington

Kit Harington's Hair May Have Dropped a Big Game of Thrones Clue

For a guy who says he's not returning to Game of Thrones, Kit Harington is sure dropping some hints to the contrary. Over the weekend, Harington, who was killed off of the Season 5 finale, was at Wimbledon sporting his very Jon Snow-like hair. While… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 9 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 188) NBC

Kit Harington; Adam Horovitz. Also: The Mountain Goats perform.

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones' Emilia Clarke Shares Good News for Jon Snow Fans

Will Kit Harington return after all?

Game of Thrones
Is That Major Game of Thrones Character Really Dead?

Still reeling from that death? This probably won't make you feel any better

Game of Thrones Season 5 Finale, "Mother's Mercy"
The Game of Thrones Finale: Many Mothers, Not Much Mercy

Not to get too ahead of ourselves, but: NOOOOOOOOOOOO!

Kit Harington
Summer is Coming: Watch Jon Snow Rock a Sweet Man Bun and Play Tennis for HBO

Also: Andy Samberg in a platinum blond mullet wig

Richard Brake, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones' Spine-Chillingly Awesome Hardhome Battle Reminds Us Why We're Fans

We bend the knee!

Kit Harrington, Emilia Clarke
The Most Important Game of Thrones Character You've Never Seen

Who is Rhaegar Targaryen and why does he matter?

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (204 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »