Kit Harington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Dormer and Dean-Charles Chapman, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Finale: Who Will Die?

All our favorite characters may have survived Game of Thrones' Battle of the Bastards, but that doesn't mean they're safe for the season. Cersei (Lena Headey) still has to face her trial. The Starks and Daenerys (Emilia Clarke) must face their future… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones Star Is Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare's Villain
00:53 — Activision has announced that Game of Thrones actor Kit Harington will appear in Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare.
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 5:10pm
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBO2

Gilly meets the Tarlys, but it's clear that Sam's ill-tempered father has no interest in reconciling with his long lost son or believing any of the good things he's done. Meanwhile, Arya mulls a difficult decision backstage; Jaime confronts the High Sparro (more…)

I’ll Watch1272 Watching
Sun Jun 26 6:05pm
Game of ThronesThe Broken Man(Season 6, Episode 7) HBO2

Jaime assumes control of the seige at Riverrun, but finds its occupants ready, willing and able to wait it out. Meanwhile, the High Sparrow becomes fixated on another prey in King's Landing; Arya hatches a plan to get out of Braavos; Yara and Theon plot th (more…)

I’ll Watch1068 Watching
Sun Jun 26 7:00pm
Game of ThronesNo One(Season 6, Episode 8) HBO2

Brienne confronts Jaime during the siege at Riverrun; Cersei delivers a defiant response; Tyrion's plan starts to come together; Arya is presented with a new challenge.

I’ll Watch1209 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Will Kill Ramsay?

Will it be a Stark, a direwolf or Littlefinger? We weigh the most likely options