Kit Harington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(535 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Turner,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: Our Season 7 Predictions

Kings and queens were crowned in the Game of Thrones finale, but what happens next? Now that Cersei (Lena Headey) has claimed the Iron Throne, she'll need all the allies she can get to ward off Daenerys' (Emilia Clarke) impending attack. And who bett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sophie Turner,<em> Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Theory: Will Sansa Betray Jon?

We break down the biggest predictions for Season 7