Kit Harington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(437 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

All the Times Game of Thrones Hinted at Jon Snow's Real Parents

Game of Thrones finally confirmed the popular R+L=J theory in Sunday's Season 6 finale. The HBO drama showed us the conclusion of the Tower of Joy flashback, in which Ned Stark (Sean Bean) goes to rescue his sister Lyanna after she was "abducted" by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones Star Is Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare's Villain
00:53 — Activision has announced that Game of Thrones actor Kit Harington will appear in Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare.
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 8:30pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO2

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future; and trials begin in King's Landing.

I’ll Watch1439 Watching
Mon Jun 27 11:10pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future; and trials begin in King's Landing.

I’ll Watch1439 Watching
Tue Jun 28 9:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future; and trials begin in King's Landing.

I’ll Watch1439 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Will Kill Ramsay?

Will it be a Stark, a direwolf or Littlefinger? We weigh the most likely options