Kit Harington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(304 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Is This the Craziest Bran Warging Theory You've Ever Heard?

Everyone's freaking out over Bran's (Isaac Hempstead-Wright) ability to time-travel on Game of Thrones, but it's warging that may prove to be his greatest strength. As of now, we've only seen Bran warg into Summer (RIP) and Hodor (RIP), but what if h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
Destinations of Season 2
06:33 — Journey to some of the breathtaking worlds created for Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones,' including Harrenhal, Dragonstone and Pyke.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Iceland
03:01 — A visit to 'Game of Thrones' frigid location shoot in Iceland where cast and crew battle the elements while filming Season 2.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Belfast
02:02 — Journey to Northern Ireland for this look at the breathtaking locations used in the hit HBO series 'Game of Thrones.'

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 12:15am
Game of ThronesThe Door(Season 6, Episode 5) HBO

Sansa confronts Littlefinger about what he knew of Ramsay's intentions, though she keeps their meeting a secret when devising a strategy to retake Winterfell with Jon and Davos. Meanwhile, Arya gets an opportunity to prove herself, but is forced to relive (more…)

I’ll Watch943 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00pm
Game of ThronesBook of the Stranger(Season 6, Episode 4) HBO

A disillusioned Jon is resolved to leave Castle Black, but a surprise reunion could give him a noble and urgent purpose following his reincarnation. Meanwhile, Tyrion pursues a deal with the masters of Slaver's Bay as he stalls for Daenerys' return; Theon (more…)

I’ll Watch1070 Watching
Fri May 27 9:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Door(Season 6, Episode 5) HBO

Sansa confronts Littlefinger about what he knew of Ramsay's intentions, though she keeps their meeting a secret when devising a strategy to retake Winterfell with Jon and Davos. Meanwhile, Arya gets an opportunity to prove herself, but is forced to relive (more…)

I’ll Watch943 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Are the Three Heads of the Dragon?

Will Jon, Tyrion or Bran join Daenerys as the prophesied dragon riders?